top of page

Privacy Policy of  www.montura-arezzo.it

This Application collects some Personal Data of its Users.

 

Data Controller

@ 2017  Montinaviganti of Massetti and Pignattelli snc -  Via Garibaldi, 103 - 52100 Arezzo -  VAT number 02274770516

Privacy Policy

By using this site you unconditionally adhere to the terms and conditions of use indicated below, which may however be modified, at any time and without notice, by Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc  according to its unquestionable discretion; Your use of the Site after the aforementioned changes will be considered as an unconditional acceptance of the terms and conditions as amended. The information, images, photographs, trademarks, products and in general the elements and material that you will find on this Site are disclosed only for promotional and advertising purposes; You may download or copy the aforementioned information and materials for personal, non-commercial use only.

Rights on trademarks and other industrial property rights


The information, images, photographs, trademarks and in general the elements and materials made available through this Site are and will remain the exclusive property of Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc; therefore, the reproduction, partial or total (with the sole exception of personal and non-commercial use), distribution, publication, transmission, modification, in whole or in part, and the sale of information, images, are expressly prohibited photographs, trademarks, products and in general of the elements and all the material contained in this Site.

The information, elements and materials in general contained in this Site may contain inaccuracies or typographical errors; such information, elements and materials may be subject to changes or updates, at any time and without notice, by Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc according to its sole discretion. The software programs connected to this Site and the Site itself may present malfunctions and may contain viruses or other harmful elements.


Disclaimer of Warranties and Disclaimer


Montinaviganti of Massetti and Pignattelli snc  and its employees, managers, directors and shareholders, do not provide any guarantee and assume no responsibility, in any capacity, for the functionality of this Site and the related software programs as well as for the content of all information, elements and materials contained in this Site; therefore, they cannot be held responsible, for any reason, cause or title, for any damage of any extent and nature, partial or total, direct or indirect, which may derive from the use of this Site and this even if Montinaviganti di Scetti and Pignattelli snc   and its employees, managers, directors and shareholders become aware of the possible occurrence of such damages.
The user of the information or materials contained in this Site assumes, on an exclusive basis, the total and unconditional responsibility for any losses, costs and damages, direct and / or indirect of any nature and entity that may arise from the use of this site.

 

Connections


The linked sites are not controlled by Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc, which, therefore, is not and cannot be held responsible in any way, for any reason, cause or title, for the content of said linked sites or the connection addresses. . The connection does not result in any adhesion on the part of Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc  , to the linked sites.


Sending information and materials in general to the Site - Indemnity


All information, ideas, images, photographs and materials in general, of any kind, possibly sent to this Site or to Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc  in relation to this Site, with the sole exception of the personal data provided by you (name, surname and e-mail address), will be treated as non-confidential and will be irrevocably and free of charge attributed, with their dispatch or shipment, to Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc   who will have the unconditional and unlimited right to reproduce, transmit, distribute, modify and in general use and sell said information, ideas and materials; therefore, the sending of such information, ideas and materials will be considered as a consent to their free use by Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc   and without any obligation, for the Company itself, to refer or advertise, in any form and manner, to the fact of your sending, unless this is expressly required by law.
You will be held solely responsible for the content of all information, ideas, images, photographs and in general all materials you may send to this Site; consequently you undertake to keep Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc unharmed  and its employees, managers, directors and shareholders, from any and all damage, cost or loss suffered by Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc  as well as from any and all claims for compensation made by third parties against Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc  , for any reason, cause or title, however connected to the sending or sending, by you, of said information, ideas, images, photographs and materials to this Site.


Applicable Law - Jurisdiction


Although not governed by the aforementioned terms and conditions of use of this Site, reference is made exclusively to substantive Italian law. Any disputes connected with the interpretation of the aforementioned terms and conditions of use of this Site and / or the use of the Site itself will be devolved to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of Perugia.
With your use of this Site you expressly consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of Perugia for the resolution of any disputes connected with the interpretation of the aforementioned terms and conditions of use of this Site and / or the use of the Site itself.

Information pursuant to art. 13 Privacy Code:


With the entry into force of Legislative Decree 196/03, containing provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc, as Data Controller, is required to provide certain information regarding the use of personal data. We therefore inform you that the personal data provided, or otherwise acquired in compliance with the legislative provisions in force - inherent, connected and / or instrumental to existing relationships, may be processed, in compliance with the aforementioned legislation and confidentiality obligations. The processing of personal data means their collection, registration, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, cancellation and destruction or the combination of two or more of these operations.
1. Purpose of the processing for which the data are intended. The data collected through registration will be entered in the database of Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc, and will be processed to allow the provision of the requested service. The recorded data may also be used for statistical reports on our business, as well as for sending the interested party commercial information relating to the same.
2. Methods of data processing. The data will be processed using suitable tools to guarantee security and confidentiality and the data will be processed mainly with IT tools and stored both on IT and paper supports and on any other type of suitable support. We also inform you that personal data will be processed in compliance with the methods indicated in Legislative Decree 196/2003, which provides, among other things, that the data itself is:
processed lawfully and fairly;
collected and recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes;
accurate and, if necessary, updated;
relevant, complete and not excessive in relation to the formalities of the processing.
The data processing is carried out by any person in charge and by the persons in charge previously appointed on the basis of art. 29 and 30, which operate under the control and responsibility of the owner.
3. Subjects to whom data may be communicated. Where necessary for the purposes referred to in point 1), the data may also be disclosed to third parties as persons in charge within our company to process personal data; to our consultants, within the limits necessary for the performance of their duties at our company
4. Rights of the interested party. In relation to the aforementioned treatments, you may exercise the rights referred to in Art. 7 of the Legislative Decree. 196/2003 reported below:
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is revealed impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;
5. Owner and manager of data processing. We inform you that the owner and manager of data processing such as the company, Montinaviganti di Massetti and Pignattelli snc -  Via Garibaldi, 103 - 52100 Arezzo -  VAT number 02274770516.

bottom of page